Is Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Chicory Root Fiber, Passion Fruit Puree, Guava, Oranges, Fruit Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live and Active Cultures: Yogurt Cultures (S. Thermophilus, L,Bulgaricus) and Probiotic Cultures (Lgg L, Rhamnosus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei).
Check Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
BODYARMOR Orange Mango Sports Drink - 8pk/12 fl oz Bottles
Where to buy
Chobani Probiotic Passion Orange Guava Daily Yogurt Drink 4 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


