Is Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer is a 24 fl oz product made by Chobani. It is a dairy creamer made from natural cream, real milk, and real cane sugar. This creamer is specifically designed for coffee drinks, including lattes and cold brew. It is also great for use in the kitchen, particularly for baking. The creamer is made with natural ingredients and is free of artificial flavors, preservatives, and gluten. People appreciate its great flavor and consistency. Additionally, it is believed to be low in fat and free of oils. Overall, Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer offers a delicious and natural option for enhancing your coffee experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Cream, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract

Check Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Chobani Vanilla Dairy Coffee Creamer - 24 fl oz is available at 17 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Milk · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking