Is Chobani Whole Milk Blended Honey & Cream Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Honey, Fruit Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate.

Check Chobani Whole Milk Blended Honey & Cream Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Whole Milk Blended Honey & Cream Greek Yogurt - 5.3 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep