Is Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Whole Milk Peaches & Cream - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
lowfat yogurt

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Cane Sugar, Peaches, Water, Fruit Pectin, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Long), Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus

Check Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Whole Milk Peaches & Cream - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Whole Milk Peaches & Cream - 5.3 Oz is available at 8 retailers

H-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking