Is Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • acidophilus
  • nonfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy Greek-style blueberry yogurt with fruit settled at the bottom delivers a tangy-sweet berry flavor and thick, spoonable texture. Consumers commonly use it for quick breakfasts, snacks, or parfaits with granola; reviews note consistent creaminess and fruit pockets while mentioning occasional variability in berry-sweetness, portion size, packaging and delivery issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Blueberries, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Water, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), L, Casei And L, Rhamnosus

Check Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep