Is Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Pomegranate - 5.3 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), Water, Cane Sugar, Pomegranate Seeds, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Fruit Pectin, Natural Flavors, Locust Bean Gum, Fruit And Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Contains Pomegranate Seeds, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus, Nonfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk), L, Rhamnosus
Check Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Pomegranate - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Pomegranate - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Pomegranate - 5.3 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


