Is Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Dairy Free?

Description
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry is a lactose-free yogurt that is made with zero sugar and natural sugar alternatives. It uses a special fermentation process and is probiotic. With less than 70 calories per serving, it is a great option for breakfast or snacks. Some people praise its great taste and its suitability for healthy recipes. However, there are a few complaints about added sweetener and an aftertaste. Overall, Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry offers a low-calorie, lactose-free yogurt option that is enjoyed by many.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- nonfat milk
- acidophilus
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry is a lactose-free yogurt that is made with zero sugar and natural sugar alternatives. It uses a special fermentation process and is probiotic. With less than 70 calories per serving, it is a great option for breakfast or snacks. Some people praise its great taste and its suitability for healthy recipes. However, there are a few complaints about added sweetener and an aftertaste. Overall, Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry offers a low-calorie, lactose-free yogurt option that is enjoyed by many.
Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Water, Skim Milk (includes A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Citrus Fiber, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color) (includes A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar), Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Lactase Enzyme, Cultures, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Casei, And L. Rhamnosus. Contains Milk.
Check Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Chobani Zero Sugar Mixed Berry is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


