Is Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • ultra-filtered nonfat milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Strawberry cheesecake-flavored thick cup offers a smooth, creamy texture with a pronounced strawberry swirl and muted cheesecake tang. Reviewers note a dense, spoonable consistency and occasional lingering aftertaste. Common uses include quick breakfasts, snacks, dessert replacements, mixing into smoothies, or pairing with granola and fresh fruit. Or often eaten straight.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultra-filtered nonfat milk, water, skim milk, allulose, contains 2% or less of: natural flavors, tapioca flour, citrus fiber, guar gum, sea salt, stevia leaf extract (reb m), vegetable juice concentrate (for color)t, monk fruit extract, citric acid, enzyme, cultures.

Check Chobani Zero Sugar Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingDrinkingSmoothie