Is Chobani Zero Sugar Toasted Coconut Vanilla Gluten Free?

Description
Spoonable, creamy yogurt with toasted coconut and vanilla notes; a gentle crunch contrasts with a smooth base. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert, mixed into bowls with fruit or granola, or used as a topping. Reviewers cite rich flavor, satisfying texture, versatile uses, and consistent availability reported by shoppers.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Spoonable, creamy yogurt with toasted coconut and vanilla notes; a gentle crunch contrasts with a smooth base. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or dessert, mixed into bowls with fruit or granola, or used as a topping. Reviewers cite rich flavor, satisfying texture, versatile uses, and consistent availability reported by shoppers.
Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Water, Skim Milk**, Allulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Tapioca Flour, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract (reb M), Monk Fruit Extract, Citric Acid, Enzyme, Cultures, Contains: Coconut And Milk, **includes A Dietarily Insignificant Amount Of Sugar. Contains: Coconut And Milk.
Check Chobani Zero Sugar Toasted Coconut Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chobani Zero Sugar Toasted Coconut Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Chobani Zero Sugar Toasted Coconut Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


