Is Choc-Au-Lait White Baking Chips Lactose Free?
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- oatmeal chocolate chip cookies
oatmeal chocolate chip cookies
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Oatmeal Chocolate Chip Cookies
Check Choc-Au-Lait White Baking Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc-Au-Lait White Baking Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece, Chip
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchyMelt-In-Mouth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingOn The GoBreakfast


