Is CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Dairy, Egg Or Soy, Whilst All Care Has Been Taken, We Use All Natural Some Hard Nutshell Or Pip Fragments May Remain, Eat With Care To A , See More
Check CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray
CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE FLAVORED PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE FUDGE BROWNIE
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Ham & Cheddar Cheese - 2.3oz
Where to buy
CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


