Is CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Dairy, Egg Or Soy, Whilst All Care Has Been Taken, We Use All Natural Some Hard Nutshell Or Pip Fragments May Remain, Eat With Care To A , See More

Check CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL CLEVER WELLNESS SNACK, CHOC BROWNIE PROTEIN BALL is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast