Is Choc Chip Cookies - 155g Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with crisp edges and a tender, chewy center; suitable for casual snacking, coffee breaks, or lunchbox treats. Buyers commonly note enjoyable texture and convenient sizing, praising freshness and portability while occasionally reporting uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable sweetness across batches and generally acceptable overall quality ratings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, rich flavor with crisp edges and a tender, chewy center; suitable for casual snacking, coffee breaks, or lunchbox treats. Buyers commonly note enjoyable texture and convenient sizing, praising freshness and portability while occasionally reporting uneven distribution of mix-ins and variable sweetness across batches and generally acceptable overall quality ratings.
Ingredients
Gluten-free flours (tapioca, chickpea), dairy-free chocolate chips (20%) (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), vegetable oil (antioxidant - Vitamin E), sugar, golden syrup, coconut, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), natural flavors, salt. May contain tree nuts and sesame seeds.
Check Choc Chip Cookies - 155g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Chip Cookies - 155g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Choc Chip Cookies - 155g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


