Is CHOC. CHOC. WHO'S THERE? STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • chocolate flavored chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM, MILK, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EGG YOLKS, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID.

Check CHOC. CHOC. WHO'S THERE? STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES AND CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping