Is Choc-V's Probiotic + Prebiotic Fiber Bears White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium Lactis. Other Ingredients: Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Inulin, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavors (Vanilla, Salt), Sunflower Lecithin, Tocopherol, Ascorbyl Palmitate.
Check Choc-V's Probiotic + Prebiotic Fiber Bears White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc-V's Probiotic + Prebiotic Fiber Bears White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Nestle Toll House Morsels Premier White Chocolate 12oz Bag
Ghirardelli Chocolate Melting Wafers Candy Making & Dipping White - 10 Oz
Where to buy
Choc-V's Probiotic + Prebiotic Fiber Bears White Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


