Is Choc Zero Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Keto Bark Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • processed in a facility that has products containing dairy

processed in a facility that has products containing dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Deep, rich bar offers bittersweet flavor with a subtle savory edge; crunchy inclusions provide a firm bite and occasional brittle snap. Commonly eaten as a snack, crumbled over desserts, or paired with coffee. Reviewers note consistent texture and rich taste, though some report variable breakability, occasional aftertaste, and shipping notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber, Almonds, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans. Processed In A Facility That Has Products Containing Dairy, Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Choc Zero Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Keto Bark Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Choc Zero Dark Chocolate With Sea Salt Keto Bark Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing