Is Choc Zero Keto Bark Hazelnuts Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- processed in a facility that has products containing dairy
processed in a facility that has products containing dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber ( Non-gmo Resistant Dextrin), Hazelnut, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans. Processed In A Facility That Has Products Containing Dairy, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.
Check Choc Zero Keto Bark Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Zero Keto Bark Hazelnuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Candy · Bar


