Is Choc Zero Keto Bark Hazelnuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Soluble Corn Fiber ( Non-gmo Resistant Dextrin), Hazelnut, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract, Madagascar Bourbon Vanilla Beans. Processed In A Facility That Has Products Containing Dairy, Tree Nuts, And Peanuts.

Check Choc Zero Keto Bark Hazelnuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping