Is Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO RESISTANT DEXTRIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITE, COCOA POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.

Check Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go