Is Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- whole milk powder
- natural caramel flavor
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA BUTTER, NON-GMO RESISTANT DEXTRIN, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCONUT FLOUR, VEGETABLE OILS AND FATS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, EGG WHITE, COCOA POWDER, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.
Check Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choc Zero White Cookies & Cream Keto Bark, White Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
COOKIES & CREAM VANILLA FLAVOR COOKIE PIECES NON-DAIRY FROZEN ALMOND MILK DESSERT, COOKIES & CREAM
High Key - Keto Cookies - Chocolate Chip - 2 OZ
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


