Is Chocconi neapolitan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whey powder
- whey powder
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- white chocolate
- milk chocolate
dry whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Artificial Vanillin Flavor]., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry. Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Natural Strawberry Flavor, Red Color [Vegetable Juice Extracts (Carrot & Radish)], Citric Acid as a Preservative, Water., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor]., Contains Wheat (Gluten), Tree Nut (Coconut), Soy, Milk., May contain Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew Nut).
Check Chocconi neapolitan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocconi neapolitan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


