Is Chocconi neapolitan Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], Milk Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Artificial Vanillin Flavor]., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry. Milk, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor], Natural Strawberry Flavor, Red Color [Vegetable Juice Extracts (Carrot & Radish)], Citric Acid as a Preservative, Water., Wafer Cone [Wheat Flour (Gluten), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Water, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Salt, Cocoa Powder], White Chocolate [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dry Whole Milk, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dry Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin as an Emulsifier, Natural Vanilla Flavor]., Contains Wheat (Gluten), Tree Nut (Coconut), Soy, Milk., May contain Tree Nut (Almond, Cashew Nut).

Check Chocconi neapolitan against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go