Is Choceur Belgian Chocolate Macarons Brownie, Raspberry Cream & Stracciatella Cream Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt
- wheat flour
- wheat
- natural flavor
barley malt
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Nonfat Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Butterfat, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Cocoa Butter, Added Color Vegetable Juice (beet), Carmine, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Butter Concentrate, Vegetable Fat (palm), Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Salt, Barley Malt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Leavening (ammonium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Glazing Agent (shellac). Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.
Check Choceur Belgian Chocolate Macarons Brownie, Raspberry Cream & Stracciatella Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Belgian Chocolate Macarons Brownie, Raspberry Cream & Stracciatella Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
About this product
Cookie · Piece


