Is Choceur Belgian Chocolate Macarons Brownie, Raspberry Cream & Stracciatella Cream Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk
  • butter concentrate
  • milk chocolate
  • milk nonfat milk
  • milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Dark Chocolate (unsweetened Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milk Nonfat Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier), Vegetable Oils (palm, Rapeseed, Sunflower), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk. Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Unsweetened Chocolate, Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Butterfat, Freeze Dried Raspberries, Cocoa Butter, Added Color Vegetable Juice (beet), Carmine, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor, Butter Concentrate, Vegetable Fat (palm), Soy Lecithin As Emulsifier, Reduced Fat Cocoa Powder, Salt, Barley Malt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Leavening (ammonium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Sodium Carbonate), Glazing Agent (shellac). Contains Milk, Soy and Wheat.

Check Choceur Belgian Chocolate Macarons Brownie, Raspberry Cream & Stracciatella Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go