Is Choceur Caramel Fine European Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- 12% milk solids minimum
- whey powder
- condensed whey
- condensed skim milk
- lactose
- from milk
- org caramel chocolate
- butter
- humectant
- milk chocolate
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 14 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (sugar, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter", Cocoa Mass', Buttermilk Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Filing (40%6) {glucose Syrup (from Wheat), Sugar, Vegetable Fat [contains Antioxidant (3076]]. Condensed Skim Milk, Humectant (420 From Wheat), Cream (from Milk, Condensed Whey (from Milk), Butter (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Cane Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (407), Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Flavour, Rainforest Alliance Certified. Www.ra.org Caramel Chocolate Contains 18% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 12% Milk Solids Minimum. Milk Chocolate Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 20% Mik Solids Minimum. Contains: Wheat (gluten), Milk And Soy. May Contain Other Gluten Cereals, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Caramel Fine European Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Caramel Fine European Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


