Is Choceur Chocolate Truffles Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Vanilla Extract), Milk Chocolate With Vanilla (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), White Confectionary Chips (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, And Natural Flavors), Heavy Cream (cream, Less Than 0.5%: Gellan Gum), Unsalted Butter (cream, Natural Flavors), Cocoa Butter (ultra Refined Organic Cocoa Butter, Natural Colors), Cupcake Flavor Oil (organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Vanilla Bean, Natural Flavors), Maraschino Cherry Flavor Oil (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Cinnamon, Nutmeg, Cloves, Ginger, Potassium Sorbate, Cardamom, Black Pepper. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Choceur Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Chocolate Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


