Is Choceur Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dry buttermilk
- lactose
- dry whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Dry Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Coconut Flakes, Dry Buttermilk. Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Soy And Coconut. May Contain: Peanuts, Hazelnuts, Almonds And Other Tree Nuts.
Check Choceur Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Coconut Flakes Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


