Is CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- milk chocolate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CREAM POWDER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA EXTRACT), WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CREAM POWDER, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN EMULSIFIER, SALT,VANILLA EXTRACT), WHEY POWDER, COFFEE, BUTTERMILK POWDER.
Check CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
CHOCEUR, COFFEE FLAVORED MILK CHOCOLATE COMBINED WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, COFFEE & CREAM, COFFEE & CREAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


