Is Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, REDUCED-FAT COCOA POWDER, BUTTERFAT, LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER),
Check Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 90% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Choceur Dark Chocolate Pieces (52% Cocoa), Made In Spain,30 Individual Pieces (2 Pack) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


