Is Choceur Fine Chocolates Mini Lambs Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk
- whey
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk, Whey, Lactose, Canola And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor. Contains Milk. It may also contain Tree Nuts, Wheat, Peanuts and Soy.
Check Choceur Fine Chocolates Mini Lambs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Fine Chocolates Mini Lambs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


