Is Choceur Milk and White Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.

Why it's not gluten free

  • gluten cereals

gluten cereals

Dietitian note

Gluten should be avoided.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (from Milk), Buttermilk Powder (from Milk), Cream Powder (from Milk), Skim Milk Powder, Emulsifier (322 From Soy), Salt, Vanilla Extract. Milk & White Chocolate Contains 29% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 28% Milk Solids Minimum. Milk Chocolate (60%) Contains 30% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 28% Milk Solids Minimum. White Chocolate (40%) Contains 28% Cocoa Solids Minimum And 28% Milk Solids Minimum. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Gluten Cereals.

Check Choceur Milk and White against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go