Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- cream powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- butter
- yogurt powder
- illipie butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm, Sheanut, Illipie Butter), Yogurt Powder, Cream Powder, Butter, Cream
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


