Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm, Sheanut, Illipie Butter), Yogurt Powder, Cream Powder, Butter, Cream
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


