Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cream powder
- butter
- illipie butter
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
- yogurt powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm, Sheanut, Illipie Butter), Yogurt Powder, Cream Powder, Butter, Cream
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate Bars with Strawberry and Yogurt (pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


