Is Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin emulsifier
soy lecithin emulsifier
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm Oil, Sheanut Oil, Illipie Butter), Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


