Is Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- whey powder
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- illipie butter
- milk chocolate
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Liquor, Lactose, Soy Lecithin Emulsifier, Vanilla Extract), Vegetable Fat (From One Or More Of Palm Oil, Sheanut Oil, Illipie Butter), Whole Milk Powder, Sugar, Whey Powder, Buttermilk Powder
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bars
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 10 Ct Value Pack, 14.2 Oz
Where to buy
Choceur Milk Chocolate "Milk Creme" Bars Made in Germany, 7.05 Ounce (3 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


