No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Hazelnut Paste, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Almonds. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org. Contains Milk, Tree Nuts (Almonds, Hazelnuts) and Soy.

Check Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Lactose Free? Choceur Milk Chocolate With Almonds | Spoonful