Is Choceur Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18% minimum
- lactose
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk solids 18% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins, Vanilla Extract, Cocoa Solids 30% Minimum, Milk Solids 18% Minimum. Contains Milk.
Check Choceur Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choceur Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


