Is Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavours
  • e492

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate 45% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea, Sal, Mango Kernel) In Varying Proportions, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (From Soya), E 476, Stabiliser: E492, Flavour), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (Palm, Palm Kernel), Cream Powder (From Milk), Cocoa With Reduced Fat Content, Gianduja Nut Chocolate 2,5% (Sugar, Hazelnuts30,0%, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya)), Partly Skimmed Milk Powder, Sprinkle Lemon (Lemon Peel 0,6%, Apple, Pineapple Fibres, Colour: Curcumin), Whey Powder (From Milk), Vegetable Fat (Palm, Shea), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Fat (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Milk Fat, Lactose, Milk Protein, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (From Soya), Flavours, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Cocoa Mass Chocolate - Min, 41%, Chocolate Contains Vegetable Fats In Addition To Cocoa Butter, The Product May Contain Peanuts And Other Nuts, Eggs And Cereals Containing Gluten

Check Choco Amore 300g – Tin Box against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping