Is Choco Bronze Falcon Performance Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- digestive enzymes blend
- natural chocolate flavor
digestive enzymes blend
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Creatine Monohydrate, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa Powder, HICA (Leucic Acid), VitaCherry Sport (Tart Cherry Extract), OPTIZIOME, HYDROLYZER (Digestive Enzymes Blend), ELITE OatSea (Inland Miner's Oatstraw, Seaweed), Potassium Chloride, Organic Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotics: Bacillus Subtilis
Check Choco Bronze Falcon Performance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Bronze Falcon Performance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
PB2 Performance Peanut Protein With Dutch Cocoa Plant Powder
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


