Is Choco Bronze Falcon Performance Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Creatine Monohydrate, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Cocoa Powder, HICA (Leucic Acid), VitaCherry Sport (Tart Cherry Extract), OPTIZIOME, HYDROLYZER (Digestive Enzymes Blend), ELITE OatSea (Inland Miner's Oatstraw, Seaweed), Potassium Chloride, Organic Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Probiotics: Bacillus Subtilis
Check Choco Bronze Falcon Performance against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Bronze Falcon Performance in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Rao's Homemade Bronze Die Cut Fusilli Pasta, 16 oz
Pure And Simple High Performance Cooking and Baking Spray Canola Oil
PB2 Performance Peanut Protein With Dutch Cocoa Plant Powder
Vega Sport Performance Protein Drink Mix Chocolate, 29.5 Oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


