Is CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- chocolate powder
- chocolate pieces
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER, PROBIOTEIN - FERMENTED GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TART CHERRIES, OATS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE PIECES, AMARANTH, CHIA, CHOCOLATE POWDER, VANILLA, SALT.
Check CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Benefiber 100% Natural Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
KIND, ANTIOXIDANTS PLUS BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW
Larabar Fruit & Nut Food Bar, Gluten Free, Cherry Pie
Benefiber Fiber Supplement Powder Stick Packs for Digestive Health, 28 sticks, 3.92 ounces
100% Natural Benefiber Prebiotic Fiber Supplement
Where to buy
CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BAR, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


