Is CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BARS, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat
  • organic oats
  • oats

organic wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, PROBIOTEIN FERMENTED GRAIN AND SEED BLEND (ORGANIC WHEAT, ORGANIC OATS, ORGANIC BARLEY MALT, ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, NUTRITIONAL YEAST), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, HONEY, BROWN RICE SYRUP, TART CHERRIES, OATS, WALNUTS, CHOCOLATE PIECES, AMARANTH, CHIA, CHOCOLATE POWDER, VANILLA, SALT.

Check CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT PREBIOTIC FIBER & GUT HEALTH BARS, CHOCO-CHERRY WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go