Is Choco krunchies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- full cream milk powder
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rice, sugar, milk chocolate (6%) [sugar, cocoa mass, full cream milk powder, cocoa butter, whey powder (milk), skimmed milk powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin), flavouring], fat reduced cocoa powder, calcium carbonate, dextrose monohydrate, salt, barley malt extract, flavourings, iron, niacin, pantothenic acid, thiamin, riboflavin, vitamin b6, folic acid, vitamin d, vitamin b12. nutrition typical v energy_ fat of which carbohy of which fibre protein salt allergy advice: for allergens, see highlighted ingredients. this pack *ri = refe these figu v suitable for vegetarians storage in store in a a dofore
Check Choco krunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco krunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Cado Avocado Frozen Dessert Choco Peanut Butter
Kellogg's, Choco Krispis Breakfast Cereal, 23.3 oz box
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz
About this product
Cereal · Granule


