Is CHOCO L.A.T. E SAUCE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- milk solids
- heavy cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HEAVY CREAM (MILK, CREAM CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% SODIUM CITRATE AND DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SUGAR, BUTTER (SALT), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (MILK SOLIDS).
Check CHOCO L.A.T. E SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO L.A.T. E SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCO L.A.T. E SAUCE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


