Is Choco Maker Bright White Vanilla Flavored Candy Wafers Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanillin, Salt, Titanium Dioxide, Soybean Oil. Contains Milk And Soy. May Contain Trace Amounts Of Peanuts Due To Common Processing Equipment.

Check Choco Maker Bright White Vanilla Flavored Candy Wafers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing
Lactose Free? Choco Maker Bright White Vanilla Flavored Candy Wafers | Spoonful