Is Choco max Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FARINE DE BLÉ ENRICHIE, SUCRE, MORCEAUX À SAVEUR DE VANILLE (SUCRE, HUILE DE PALME ET/OU HUILE DE PALMISTE, FARINE DE BLE ENRICHIE, BIOXYDE DE TITANE, AROME NATUREL, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, SEL), HUILE DE CANOLA, FRUCTOSE, POUDRE DE CACAO, FILET À SAVEUR DE YOGOURT (SUCRE, HUILE DE PALMISTE MODIFIÉE, POUDRE DE YOGOURT [SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES MODIFIÉES), SUBSTANCES LAITIÈRES, LECITHINE DE SOYA, ARÔME NATUREL), GLUCOSE, OEUF ENTIER LIQUIDE, BEURRE (LAIT), AMIDON DE MAÍS MODIFIÉ, GLYCÉRINE, MÉLANGE LIQUIDE DE JAUNES D'OEUFS, POUDRE À PÂTE, PURÉE DE POMMES, AROME NATUREL, MELANGE DE GOMMES (GOMME DE XANTHANE, GOMME DE CAROUBE, GOMME DE GUAR), SEL, LÉCITHINE DE SOYA, BICARBONATE DE SODIUM.

Check Choco max against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingOn The Go