Is Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Less Than 2%: Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate, Zinc Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Vitamin A (Vitamin A Palmitate, Fish Gelatin (Emulsifier Derived From Cod, Pollock, Haddock, Hake, Cusk, Flatfish And Redfish)), Vitamin D3, Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Sulfites
Check Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Choco Milk Chocolate Drink Mix, 14.1 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


