Is CHOCO MINT CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCO MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- chocolate chips
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHEY, NONFAT MILK, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check CHOCO MINT CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCO MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCO MINT CHIP ICE CREAM, CHOCO MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


