Is Choco Yums Chocolate Candies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate
semi-sweet chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CANE SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR*, COCOA BUTTER*, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, AND VANILLA EXTRACT), CANE SUGAR, POWDERED SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER*, GUM ACACIA, CORN PROTEIN, SPIRULINA (COLOR), COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE, TURMERIC EXTRACT (COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX.*
Check Choco Yums Chocolate Candies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Choco Yums Chocolate Candies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


